Log in
Log out  
Cinema Clock
Share

Kelly Macdonald

41 years old

Born

February 23, 1976
Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Photo from "Boardwalk Empire"
© HBO

2 TV series

Alias
9.0

Alias

2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

info
videos
reviews3
Boardwalk Empire
9.0

Boardwalk Empire

TV Series • Drama • Steve Buscemi & Kelly Macdonald

info
videos
reviews2

32 movies

Holmes and Watson

Holmes and Watson

2018. 1h45m • Comedy • Will Ferrell & Noah Jupe

times
info
videos
reviews
Ralph Breaks the Internet

Ralph Breaks the Internet

2018. Animation • Kristen Bell & Mandy Moore

times
info
videos
reviews
Goodbye Christopher Robin
8.1
8.2

Goodbye Christopher RobinPGGPGPGPGPG

2017. 1h47m • Family, biography • Domhnall Gleeson & Margot Robbie

times
infovideos7reviews4241
T2 Trainspotting
6.9

T2 TrainspottingR13+18A18A14A18A

2017. 1h57m • Drama • Ewan McGregor & Ewen Bremner

times
infovideos12reviews46
The Journey Is the Destination

The Journey Is the DestinationR

2016. 2h03m • Drama • Ella Purnell & Kelly Macdonald

times
info
videos
reviews
Special Correspondents

Special Correspondents

2016. 1h40m • Comedy • Vera Farmiga & Kelly Macdonald

times
infovideos1reviews
Swallows and Amazons

Swallows and Amazons

2016. 1h37m • Family • Rafe Spall & Andrew Scott

times
infovideos1reviews
Anna Karenina
6.6
6.6

Anna KareninaRG14APGPGPGPG

2012. 2h10m • Drama • Keira Knightley & Jude Law

times
infovideos6reviews108107
Brave
8.1
8.1

BravePGGPGGGPGPG

2012. 1h33m • Animation • Kelly Macdonald & Billy Connolly

times
infovideos16reviews246247245
The Decoy Bride
7.0

The Decoy BridePG

2011. 1h29m • Comedy-drama • Danny Bage & Dylan Moran

times
infovideos1reviews1
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
9.0
9.0

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

2011. 2h10m • Fantasy adventure • Daniel Radcliffe & Rupert Grint

times
infovideos3reviews594595593
In the Electric Mist
6.8

In the Electric MistR

2009. 1h57m • Drama • Tommy Lee Jones & John Goodman

times
info
videos
reviews5
Choke
6.3

ChokeR13+18A18A18A18A18A

2008. 1h29m • Comedy • Kathryn Alexander & Teodorina Bello

times
info
videos
reviews9
The Merry Gentleman
7.0

The Merry GentlemanR

2008. 1h50m • Drama • Michael Keaton & Kelly Macdonald

times
info
videos
reviews1
No Country for Old Men
7.0
7.0

No Country for Old MenR13+14A18A14A14AAA

2007. 2h02m • Dramatic thriller • Tommy Lee Jones & Javier Bardem

times
infovideos1reviews346347345
Nanny McPhee
8.2

Nanny McPheePGGGGGGG

2006. 1h37m • Family comedy • Emma Thompson & Colin Firth

times
info
videos
reviews141
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
6.4
6.4

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the GalaxyGPGPGGPGPG

2005. 1h49m • Sci-fi comedy • Bill Bailey & Anna Chancellor

times
info
videos
reviews200199198
Lassie

LassiePGPG

2005. 1h40m • Adventure • Peter O'Toole & Samantha Morton

times
info
videos
reviews
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story
5.6

Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull StoryR13+14A14A

2005. 1h34m • Comedy • Steve Coogan & Rob Brydon

times
info
videos
reviews10
Finding Neverland
9.0
9.0

Finding NeverlandPGGPGGGGPG

2004. 1h46m • Drama • Johnny Depp & Kate Winslet

times
infovideos1reviews188187
Intermission
6.9

IntermissionR13+18A18A

2003. 1h42m • Psychological drama • Colin Farrell & Kerry Condon

times
info
videos
reviews7
Gosford Park
6.9

Gosford ParkRG14A14APG14PAAA

2002. 2h11m • Comedy-drama • Eileen Atkins & Bob Balaban

times
info
videos
reviews87
Some Voices

Some Voices

2000. 1h41m • Comedy • Daniel Craig & David Morrissey

times
info
videos
reviews
Two Family House

Two Family HouseR

2000. 1h48m • Romantic comedy • Michael Rispoli & Kelly Macdonald

times
info
videos
reviews
Entropy

EntropyR

1999. 1h44m • Romantic drama • Stephen Dorff & Judith Godrèche

times
info
videos
reviews
The Loss of Sexual Innocence
6.3

The Loss of Sexual InnocenceR

1999. 1h46m • Drama • Julian Sands & Saffron Burrows

times
info
videos
reviews3
My Life So Far
5.0

My Life So FarPG-13

1999. 1h38m • Comedy-drama • Colin Firth & Rosemary Harris

times
info
videos
reviews1
Splendor

SplendorR

1999. 1h33m • Romantic comedy • Kathleen Robertson & Johnathon Schaech

times
info
videos
reviews
Cousin Bette
7.0

Cousin BetteRR

1998. 1h48m • Romantic comedy • Jessica Lange & Elisabeth Shue

times
info
videos
reviews2
Elizabeth
9.1

ElizabethR13+14A14A

1998. 2h04m • Thriller • Cate Blanchett & Geoffrey Rush

times
info
videos
reviews26
Stella Does Tricks

Stella Does Tricks

1996. 1h40m • Drama • Kelly Macdonald & James Bolam

times
info
videos
reviews
Trainspotting
9.0
9.0

TrainspottingR16+R18A18AR18A

1996. 1h34m • Criminal drama • Ewan McGregor & Ewen Bremner

times
infovideos1reviews2423
English     Français

Share
Terms and Privacy Policy
© 1996-2017 Cinema Clock ®