Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Jason Segel

    Name at birth

    Jason Jordan Segel

    40 years old

    Born

    January 18, 1980
    Los Angeles, CA, USA

    Photo from "The Five-Year Engagement"
    © Universal Pictures

    6 TV series

    8.8

    How I Met Your Mother

    2005. TV Series • Romantic comedy • Josh Radnor & Jason Segel

    info
    trailers
    reviews6
    6.0

    American Idol: The Search for a Superstar

    2002. TV Series • Musical • Ryan Seacrest & Mark Thompson

    info
    trailers
    reviews4
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

    2000. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • George Eads & Eric Szmanda

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Freaks and Geeks

    1999. TV Series • Comedy-drama • Yun-Fat Chow & Tony Chiu Wai Leung

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.4

    Family Guy

    1998. TV Series • Animation • Seth MacFarlane & Alex Borstein

    info
    trailers
    reviews9

    23 movies

    The Friend

    2019. • Drama • Dakota Johnson & Casey Affleck

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Come Sunday

    2018. • Drama • Chiwetel Ejiofor & Jason Segel

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Freaks and Geeks: The Documentary

    2018. • Documentary by Brent Hodge

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Discovery

    2017. • Science-fiction • Jesse Plemons & Rooney Mara

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews
    8.5

    The End of the Tour RG14A14APG14A

    2015. • Drama • Jason Segel & Jesse Eisenberg

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews15
    5.4
    5.4

    Sex Tape R16+14A18A18A18A18A

    2014. • Comedy • Cameron Diaz & Jason Segel

    showtimes
    infotrailers5reviews8887
    7.1
    7.1

    Friends with Benefits R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2011. • Romantic comedy • Justin Timberlake & Mila Kunis

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews151150
    8.7

    The Muppets PGGGGGGG

    2011. • Musical fantasy comedy • Jason Segel & Amy Adams

    showtimes
    infotrailers15reviews125
    8.7
    8.8
    8.7

    Despicable Me PGGPGGGPGG

    2010. • Animation • Steve Carell & Jason Segel

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews324325323
    6.3
    6.4

    Gulliver's Travels PGGPGPGGPGG

    2010. • Action comedy • Jack Black & Jason Segel

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews6261
    8.0
    8.0

    I Love You, Man R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2009. • Comedy • Paul Rudd & Rashida Jones

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews239240238237
    7.7
    7.7

    Forgetting Sarah Marshall R13+18A18A18A18A18A

    2008. • Romantic comedy • Jason Segel & Kristen Bell

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews156155
    8.1
    8.1

    Knocked Up R13+18A18A18A14AAA

    2007. • Romantic comedy • Seth Rogen & Katherine Heigl

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews324325323

    LolliLove

    2004. • Comedy • James Gunn & Jenna Fischer

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.2

    Slackers R13+14A18A18A14PAAA

    2002. • Romantic comedy • Devon Sawa & Jason Segel

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews34
    7.9

    Can't Hardly Wait PG-1313+

    1998. • Romance, drama • Jennifer Love Hewitt & Ethan Embry

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews11
    9.0

    Dead Man On Campus R13+

    1998. • Comedy • Tom Everett Scott & Mark-Paul Gosselaar

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews8

    SLC Punk! R

    1998. • Musical comedy-drama • Matthew Lillard & Michael A. Goorjian

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®