Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    John Hannah

    58 years old

    Born

    April 23, 1962
    East Kilbride, Scotland, UK

    39 movies

    Enemy Lines

    2020. War    Ed Westwick & John Hannah

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    Genesis

    2019. 1h54m    Science-fiction    Olivia Grant & Chiké Okonkwo

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews
    5.9

    Overboard PG-13GPG

    2018. 1h52m    Romantic comedy    Eugenio Derbez & Anna Faris

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews19

    Another Mother's Son

    2017. 1h43m    War drama    Jenny Seagrove & John Hannah

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    The Marker

    2017. 1h20m    Thriller    Frederick Schmidt & Ana Ularu

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Scorched Earth R

    2017. 1h34m    Science-fiction    Gina Carano & Ryan Robbins

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    Trust Me

    2017. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    Jodie Whittaker & Emun Elliott

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Alleycats

    2016. 1h41m    Action thriller    Eleanor Tomlinson & Sonoya Mizuno

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    A Midsummer Night's Dream

    2016. 1h30m    Fantasy comedy    Nonso Anozie & John Hannah

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Ping Pong Summer

    2014. 1h32m    Comedy    Marcello Conte & Robert Hambury

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews2
    7.5

    Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

    2013. TV Series    Science-fiction    Clark Gregg & Ming-Na Wen

    info
    trailers
    reviews4

    Atlantis

    2013. TV Series    Fantasy adventure    Mark Addy & Jack Donnelly

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.2
    9.2

    The Christmas Candle PG

    2013. 1h40m    Family    Hans Matheson & Samantha Barks

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews109

    The Wee Man

    2013. Drama    Bhrina Bache & Patrick Bergin

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    Elementary

    2012. TV Series    Criminal drama    Jonny Lee Miller & Lucy Liu

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    A Touch of Cloth

    2012. TV Series    Action thriller    John Hannah & Suranne Jones

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.9
    7.9

    The Words PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2012. 1h36m    Romantic drama    Bradley Cooper & Jeremy Irons

    in cinemas
    infotrailers10reviews8988
    8.7

    Spartacus: Gods of the Arena

    2011. TV Series    Action/adventure    John Hannah & Manu Bennett

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.0

    Spartacus: Blood and Sand

    2010. TV Series    Action drama    Manu Bennett & Daniel Feuerriegel

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    5.8
    5.8

    The Mummy 3: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor PG-13GPGPG14APGPG

    2008. 1h54m    Fantasy adventure    Brendan Fraser & Jet Li

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews247246248245
    6.0

    Damages

    2007. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    Glenn Close & Rose Byrne

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    5.0

    The Last Legion PG-1313+PGPGPGPGPG

    2007. 1h50m    Action/adventure    Colin Firth & Ben Kingsley

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews50

    New Street Law

    2006. TV Series    Drama    John Hannah & Paul Freeman

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Agatha Christie's Marple

    2004. TV Series    Criminal drama    Geraldine McEwan & Julia McKenzie

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Carnivàle

    2003. TV Series    Fantasy drama    Michael J. Anderson & Adrienne Barbeau

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    I Accuse R14A

    2003. Dramatic thriller    Estella Warren & John Hannah

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action drama    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    7.9
    7.9

    The Mummy Returns PG-13GPGPGPGPGAA

    2001. 2h05m    Action, adventure    Brendan Fraser & Rachel Weisz

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews266270271265
    8.3

    Circus R14A

    2000. 1h35m    Thriller    John Hannah & Famke Janssen

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    8.6
    8.6

    The Hurricane 13+14A14APG14A

    2000. 2h25m    Drama    Denzel Washington & Vicellous Shannon

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews7271

    Pandaemonium PG-13

    2000. 2h04m    Drama    Linus Roache & John Hannah

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.8

    The Mummy PG-1313+

    1999. 2h05m    Fantasy adventure    Brendan Fraser & Rachel Weisz

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews83

    Resurrection Man R

    1998. 1h42m    Dramatic thriller    David Williamson & Stuart Townsend

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    4.7

    Four Weddings and a Funeral RGPG

    1994. 1h57m    Romantic comedy-drama    Hugh Grant & Andie MacDowell

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.0

    Frasier

    1993. TV Series    Comedy    Kelsey Grammer & Jane Leeves

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Poirot

    1989. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    David Suchet & Hugh Fraser

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Screen One

    1985. TV Series    War drama    Mark Chapman & Geraldine James

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Screen Two

    1985. TV Series    Drama    Geoffrey Chater & Roger Brierley

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Bill

    1984. TV Series    Drama    Graham Cole & Trudie Goodwin

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®