Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Lena Olin

    Name at birth

    Lena Maria Jonna Olin

    65 years old

    Born

    March 22, 1955
    Stockholm, Sweden

    Awards

    1 Oscar Nomination
    1 Golden Globe Nomination

    6 TV series

    6.0

    Hunters

    2020. TV Series    Criminal drama    Logan Lerman & Jerrika Hinton

    infotrailers8reviews1

    Mindhunter

    2017. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    Jonathan Groff & Holt McCallany

    infotrailers2reviews

    Vinyl

    2016. TV Series    Musical drama    Bobby Cannavale & Olivia Wilde

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Welcome to Sweden

    2014. TV Series    Comedy    Greg Poehler & Josephine Bornebusch

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action thriller    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    1999. TV Series    Criminal drama    Mariska Hargitay & Ice-T

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    28 movies

    8.0

    The Artist's Wife RG

    2019. 1h34m    Drama    Lena Olin & Bruce Dern

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Maya Dardel

    2017. 1h44m    Drama    Lena Olin & Alexander Koch

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    The Devil You Know

    2013. 1h16m    Thriller    Rosamund Pike & Lena Olin

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.7

    Night Train to Lisbon R14APG

    2013. 1h51m    Thriller    Jeremy Irons & Mélanie Laurent

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews6
    7.0

    The Hypnotist

    "Hypnotisören"    Swedish

    2012. 2h02m    Dramatic thriller    Mikael Persbrandt & Lena Olin

    in cinemas
    infotrailers0reviews1
    8.2

    Remember Me PG-13G14APGPG14A14A

    2010. 1h52m    Romantic drama    Caitlyn Rund & Moisés Acevedo

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews156
    8.0
    8.1

    The Reader R13+14A18A18A18A18A

    2008. 2h03m    Romantic drama    Ralph Fiennes & David Kross

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews135134
    6.8
    6.7

    Awake R13+14A14A14A14AAA

    2007. 1h25m    Psychological thriller    Hayden Christensen & Jessica Alba

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews6766
    7.7
    7.7

    Casanova RGPG14A14AAA

    2005. 1h51m    Romantic comedy    Heath Ledger & Sienna Miller

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews4544
    3.5
    3.5

    Darkness 13+PG14A14A14AAA

    2003. 1h42m    Horror    Anna Paquin & Lena Olin

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews707169
    6.0

    Hollywood Homicide PG-13G14A14APG14PAAA

    2003. 1h56m    Action drama    Harrison Ford & Josh Hartnett

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews81
    8.0

    The United States of Leland R13+14A14A14A

    2003. 1h48m    Criminal drama    Don Cheadle & Ryan Gosling

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews5
    7.0
    7.0

    The Queen of the Damned R13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2002. 1h41m    Fantasy drama    Aaliyah & Stuart Townsend

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews149147
    8.5
    8.5

    Chocolat PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2000. 2h01m    Romantic comedy    Alfred Molina & Carrie-Anne Moss

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews109108
    6.5

    The Ninth Gate R13+14A14A14A14PA

    2000. 2h07m    Thriller    Johnny Depp & Frank Langella

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews43
    7.2
    7.0

    Mystery Men PG-13G

    1999. 2h01m    Comedy, action    Ben Stiller & Hank Azaria

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2120
    4.3

    Polish Wedding PG-1313+

    1998. 1h45m    Romantic comedy    Lena Olin & Gabriel Byrne

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews12

    Night Falls on Manhattan R

    1997. 1h54m    Drama    Andy Garcia & Ian Holm

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Lumière and Company

    "Lumière et compagnie" French/Eng.sub.

    1995. 1h28m    Documentary by Theodoros Angelopoulos & Vicente Aranda

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Mr. Jones

    1993. 1h54m    Romantic drama    Richard Gere & Lena Olin

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Romeo Is Bleeding R

    1993. 1h40m    Dramatic thriller    Gary Oldman & Wallace Wood

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    Havana R

    1990. 2h24m    War drama    Robert Redford & Lena Olin

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Enemies: A Love Story R

    1989. 1h59m    Romantic comedy    Ron Silver & Anjelica Huston

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.5

    The Unbearable Lightness of Being R13+

    1988. 2h51m    Romantic drama    Daniel Day-Lewis & Juliette Binoche

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews8

    Wallenberg: A Hero's Story

    1985. 3h20m    War drama    Richard Chamberlain & Alice Krige

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    After the Rehearsal R

    "Efter repetitionen"    Swedish

    1984. 1h10m    Drama    Erland Josephson & Ingrid Thulin

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    10

    Fanny and Alexander R

    "Fanny och Alexander"    Swedish, German, English

    1982. 3h08m    Fantasy drama    Kristina Adolphson & Börje Ahlstedt

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Face to Face R

    "Ansikte mot ansikte"    Swedish

    1976. 1h54m    Fantasy drama    Liv Ullmann & Erland Josephson

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®