Log in
Log out  
Cinema Clock
Share

Quentin Tarantino

Name at birth

Quentin Jerome Tarantino

55 years old

Born

March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Photo from "Inglourious Basterds"
© Alliance

5 TV series

Alias
9.0

Alias

2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

info
videos
reviews3
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar
6.0

American Idol: The Search for a Superstar

TV Series • Musical • Ryan Seacrest & Mark Thompson

info
videos
reviews4
Duck Dodgers

Duck Dodgers

TV Series • Animation • Joe Alaskey & Bob Bergen

info
videos
reviews
The Golden Girls
10

The Golden Girls

TV Series • Comedy • Bea Arthur & Betty White

info
videos
reviews4
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
7.0

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List

TV Series • Reality-TV • Kathy Griffin & Maggie Griffin

info
videos
reviews1

29 movies

Tourner pour vivre

Tourner pour vivre (French)

2016. 1h55m • Documentary by Philippe Azoulay

times
info
videos
reviews
The Hateful Eight
6.5
6.5

The Hateful Eight R13+18A18A18A18A18A

2015. 2h59m • Western • Samuel L. Jackson & Kurt Russell

times
infovideos10reviews312314311
She's Funny That Way
4.5

She's Funny That Way RGPG

2014. 1h33m • Comedy-drama • Owen Wilson & Imogen Poots

times
infovideos2reviews2
Django Unchained
8.1
8.1

Django Unchained R13+18A18A14A18A18A

2012. 2h45m • Western • Jamie Foxx & Christoph Waltz

times
infovideos10reviews449450448
Nightmare Factory

Nightmare Factory

2011. 1h30m • Documentary by Donna Davies

times
info
videos
reviews
Death Proof
4.3

Death Proof

2007. 1h30m • Horror/thriller • Kurt Russell & Rosario Dawson

times
infovideos1reviews9
Diary of the Dead
6.2
5.8

Diary of the Dead R18A18A

2007. 1h35m • Horror/thriller • Michelle Morgan & Joshua Close

times
info
videos
reviews1312
Grindhouse
8.0

Grindhouse R16+18A18A18ARAA

2007. 3h10m • Horror/thriller • Kurt Russell & Zoë Bell

times
info
videos
reviews200
Manufacturing Dissent
4.5

Manufacturing Dissent RG

2007. 1h36m • Documentary by Rick Caine & Debbie Melnyk

times
info
videos
reviews11
Planet Terror
6.2

Planet Terror R

2007. 1h45m • Science-fiction • Rose McGowan & Freddy Rodríguez

times
infovideos1reviews5
Sukiyaki Western Django
6.9

Sukiyaki Western Django R13+18A

2007. 2h01m • Western • Hideaki Itô & Masanobu Andô

times
info
videos
reviews7
Celluloid Horror
10

Celluloid Horror

2004. 1h28m • Documentary by Ashley Fester

times
info
videos
reviews1
Kill Bill: Volume 2
8.1
8.1

Kill Bill: Volume 2 R13+18A18A14A18AR

2004. 2h17m • Action drama • Uma Thurman & Lucy Lui

times
info
videos
reviews229231228
Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession

Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession

2004. 2h00m • Documentary by Xan Cassavetes

times
info
videos
reviews
Little Nicky
6.6

Little Nicky PG-1313+14A14A14A14PAAA

2000. 1h30m • Horror/comedy • Adam Sandler & Patricia Arquette

times
info
videos
reviews49
Forever Hollywood

Forever Hollywood

1999. 57m • Documentary by Arnold Glassman & Todd McCarthy

times
info
videos
reviews
God Said Ha!

God Said Ha! PG-13

1998. 1h25m • Comedy-drama • Julia Sweeney & Quentin Tarantino

times
info
videos
reviews
Full Tilt Boogie

Full Tilt Boogie RPG

1997. 1h37m • Documentary by Sarah Kelly

times
info
videos
reviews
Jackie Brown
7.0

Jackie Brown R14A

1997. 2h31m • Crime, drama • Pam Grier & Samuel L. Jackson

times
info
videos
reviews9
From Dusk Till Dawn
6.4

From Dusk Till Dawn R18A18ARRR

1996. 1h48m • Horror/comedy • Harvey Keitel & George Clooney

times
info
videos
reviews29
Girl 6

Girl 6 R

1996. 1h48m • Comedy • Theresa Randle & Isaiah Washington

times
info
videos
reviews
Desperado
8.2

Desperado R18A

1995. 1h44m • Western • Antonio Banderas & Salma Hayek

times
info
videos
reviews19
Four Rooms
1.0

Four Rooms R

1995. 1h38m • Comedy • Sammi Davis & Amanda De Cadenet

times
info
videos
reviews1
Pulp Fiction
9.2

Pulp Fiction R16+R18A18AR18A

1994. 2h34m • Action drama • Bruce Willis & John Travolta

times
infovideos1reviews72
Sleep with Me

Sleep with Me R

1994. 1h26m • Romantic comedy • Meg Tilly & Eric Stoltz

times
info
videos
reviews
Reservoir Dogs
9.4
9.4

Reservoir Dogs R16+R18A18AR

1992. 1h39m • Dramatic thriller • Harvey Keitel & Tim Roth

times
infovideos1reviews4544

Directed 8 films

The Hateful Eight
6.5
6.5

The Hateful Eight R13+18A18A18A18A18A

2015. 2h59m • Western • Samuel L. Jackson & Kurt Russell

times
infovideos10reviews312314311
Django Unchained
8.1
8.1

Django Unchained R13+18A18A14A18A18A

2012. 2h45m • Western • Jamie Foxx & Christoph Waltz

times
infovideos10reviews449450448
Inglourious Basterds
7.7
7.8
7.7

Inglourious Basterds R13+14A18A18A18A14A

2009. 2h28m • Action drama • Brad Pitt & Christoph Waltz

times
infovideos1reviews578580581577
Death Proof
4.3

Death Proof

2007. 1h30m • Horror/thriller • Kurt Russell & Rosario Dawson

times
infovideos1reviews9
Kill Bill: Volume 2
8.1
8.1

Kill Bill: Volume 2 R13+18A18A14A18AR

2004. 2h17m • Action drama • Uma Thurman & Lucy Lui

times
info
videos
reviews229231228
Kill Bill: Volume 1
7.8
7.8

Kill Bill: Volume 1 R16+R18A18ARR

2003. 1h49m • Action drama • Uma Thurman & David Carradine

times
info
videos
reviews514513
Jackie Brown
7.0

Jackie Brown R14A

1997. 2h31m • Crime, drama • Pam Grier & Samuel L. Jackson

times
info
videos
reviews9
Reservoir Dogs
9.4
9.4

Reservoir Dogs R16+R18A18AR

1992. 1h39m • Dramatic thriller • Harvey Keitel & Tim Roth

times
infovideos1reviews4544
English     Français

Share
Terms and Privacy Policy
© 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®