Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Sonia Braga

    69 years old

    Born

    June 8, 1950
    Maringá, Paraná, Brazil

    Photo from "Ghost Whisperer"
    © CBS

    Awards

    3 Golden Globe Nominations

    13 TV series

    4.3

    Luke Cage

    2016. TV Series • Science-fiction • Mahershala Ali & Mike Colter

    infotrailers0reviews3

    Royal Pains

    2009. TV Series • Comedy-drama • Mark Feuerstein & Paulo Costanzo

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Warehouse 13

    2009. TV Series • Sci-fi thriller • Eddie McClintock & Joanne Kelly

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    4.0

    Brothers & Sisters

    2006. TV Series • Drama • Dave Annable & Calista Flockhart

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Ghost Whisperer

    2005. TV Series • Fantasy drama • Jennifer Love Hewitt & David Conrad

    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    American Family

    2002. TV Series • Drama • Kurt Caceres & Edward James Olmos

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.5

    CSI: Miami

    2002. TV Series • Action thriller • David Caruso & Emily Procter

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.0

    George Lopez

    2002. TV Series • Comedy • George Lopez & Constance Marie

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.0

    Sex and the City

    1998. TV Series • Romantic comedy • Sarah Jessica Parker & Kim Cattrall

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Law & Order

    1990. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • S. Epatha Merkerson & Sam Waterston

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    The Cosby Show

    1984. TV Series • Family comedy • Bill Cosby & Phylicia Rashad

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

    1962. TV Series • Comedy • Johnny Carson & Ed McMahon

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    23 movies

    Bacurau (Portuguese, English)

    2019. • Sci-fi thriller • Barbara Colen & Thomas Aquino

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.6

    Wonder PGGPGPGPGGPG

    2017. • Drama • Julia Roberts & Jacob Tremblay

    showtimes
    infotrailers11reviews218
    10

    Aquarius (Portuguese)

    2016. • Drama • Sonia Braga & Julia Bernat

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Emoticon

    2014. • Drama • Michael Cristofer & Carol Kane

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews

    Meddling Mom

    2013. • Romance • Sonia Braga & Tony Plana

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Wine of Summer PG

    2013. Drama • Marcia Gay Harden & Elsa Pataky

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    An Invisible Sign

    2010. Comedy • Jessica Alba & Chris Messina

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Lope (Spanish)

    2010. Drama • Alberto Ammann & Leonor Watling

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Bordertown R

    2006. • Dramatic thriller • Maya Zapata & Irineo Alvarez

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Hottest State R

    2006. • Drama • Mark Webber & Daniel Ross Owens

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School

    2006. • Musical romantic comedy • John Goodman & Elden Henson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.1
    6.0

    Empire R13+14A18A18ARAA

    2002. • Drama, crime • John Leguizamo & Peter Sarsgaard

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews4948
    7.2
    7.3
    7.3

    Angel Eyes R13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2001. • Dramatic thriller • Jennifer Lopez & Jim Caviezel

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews716968

    Posthumous Memories (Portuguese title "Memórias Póstumas")

    2001. • Comedy-drama • Reginaldo Faria & Marcos Caruso

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    In the Shadow of Hollywood (À l'ombre d'Hollywood - in French/Eng.sub.)

    2000. • Documentary by Sylvie Groulx

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter R

    1999. • Horror/thriller • Marco Leonardi & Michael Parks

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Tieta (Portuguese title "Tieta do Agreste")

    1996. • Romantic comedy • Sonia Braga & Marília Pêra

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Burning Season

    1994. • Drama • Raul Julia & Carmen Argenziano

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Milagro Beanfield War R14A

    1988. • Fantasy drama • Rubén Blades & Richard Bradford

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Moon Over Parador

    1988. • Romantic comedy • Richard Dreyfuss & Raul Julia

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Kiss of the Spider Woman R

    1985. • Drama • William Hurt & Raul Julia

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands R(Portuguese title "Dona Flor e Seus Dois Maridos")

    1976. • Comedy • Sonia Braga & José Wilker

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Red Light Bandit (Portuguese title "O Bandido da Luz Vermelha")

    1968. • Thriller • Helena Ignez & Paulo Villaça

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®