Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Angus Macfadyen

    56 years old

    Born

    September 21, 1963
    Glasgow, Scotland, UK

    Photo from "TURN: Washington's Spies"
    © AMC

    10 TV series

    TURN: Washington's Spies

    2014. TV Series • War drama • Jamie Bell & Seth Numrich

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Republic of Doyle

    2010. TV Series • Criminal drama • Allan Hawco & Krystin Pellerin

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Lie to Me

    2009. TV Series • Drama • Tim Roth & Kelli Williams

    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    Eleventh Hour, 2008

    2008. TV Series • Sci-fi thriller • Rufus Sewell & Marley Shelton

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.5

    Californication

    2007. TV Series • Comedy • David Duchovny & Natascha McElhone

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.0

    Chuck

    2007. TV Series • Action drama • Zachary Levi & Yvonne Strahovski

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Blackbeard

    2006. TV Series • War drama • Angus Macfadyen & Mark Umbers

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Psych

    2006. TV Series • Comedy • James Roday & Dulé Hill

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    8.0

    Criminal Minds

    2005. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • Matthew Gray Gubler & Kirsten Vangsness

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    24 movies

    3022

    2019. • Science-fiction • Omar Epps & Kate Walsh

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews

    Purge of Kingdoms: The Unauthorized Game of Thrones Parody

    2019. • Comedy • Lou Ferrigno & Anna Hutchison

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Alive

    2018. • Horror/thriller • Thomas Cocquerel & Camille Stopps

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.5

    The Lost City of Z PG-13G14APG14APG14A

    2016. • Action drama • Charlie Hunnam & Robert Pattinson

    showtimes
    infotrailers3reviews31
    1.0

    Assassins Run R13+

    2013. • Action thriller • Christian Slater & Sofya Skya

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews2
    8.0

    Copperhead PG-13

    2013. • Drama • François Arnaud & Lucy Boynton

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews1

    Sugar 14A

    2013. • Drama • Shenae Grimes-Beech & Marshall Allman

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Taken by Grace

    2013. • Dramatic thriller • Angus Macfadyen & Haylie Duff

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Hirokin R

    2011. • Action/adventure • Wes Bentley & Jessica Szohr

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1
    8.2
    8.2

    We Bought a Zoo PGGPGPGPGGPG

    2011. • Comedy-drama • Matt Damon & Scarlett Johansson

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews169168167

    Pound of Flesh

    2010. Dramatic thriller • Malcolm McDowell & Ashley Wren Collins

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.3
    7.2
    7.2

    Saw VI R16+18A18A18A18A18A

    2009. • Horror/thriller • Tobin Bell & Costas Mandylor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews6564
    7.2
    7.2

    Saw V R16+18A18A18A18A18A

    2008. • Horror/thriller • Tobin Bell & Costas Mandylor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews120119
    9.5

    Redline PG-13

    2007. • Action • Nathan Phillips & Nadia Bjorlin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.1
    7.1

    Saw IV R16+18A18A18A18AAA

    2007. • Horror/thriller • Tobin Bell & Costas Mandylor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews122121
    7.7

    Saw III R16+18A18A18A18AAA

    2006. • Horror • Tobin Bell & Shawnee Smith

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews244

    Spartacus

    2004. • Action drama • Goran Visnjic & Alan Bates

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.6

    Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood G14A14APG14PAAA

    2002. • Drama, comedy • Sandra Bullock & Ellen Burstyn

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews48
    9.3

    Equilibrium R13+14A14A14A14A

    2002. • Sci-fi thriller • Christian Bale & Emily Watson

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews56
    5.7

    The Cradle Will Rock RG18AR

    1999. • Drama • Hank Azaria & Rubén Blades

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews6
    7.9

    Titus RR14A

    1999. • History-based drama • Anthony Hopkins & Jessica Lange

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews13

    The Rat Pack

    1998. • Musical drama • Ray Liotta & Joe Mantegna

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Warriors of Virtue

    1997. • Fantasy action adventure • Angus Macfadyen & Mario Yedidia

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.6

    Braveheart R

    1995. • Action-adventure • James Robinson & Sean Lawlor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews77
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2019 Cinema Clock Inc. ®