Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Justin Theroux

    Name at birth

    Justin Paul Theroux

    48 years old

    Born

    August 10, 1971
    Washington, District of Columbia, USA

    Photo from "The Girl on the Train"
    © Universal Pictures

    10 TV series

    10

    Maniac

    2018. TV Series • Comedy • Emma Stone & Jonah Hill

    infotrailers5reviews1
    7.0

    The Leftovers

    2014. TV Series • Fantasy drama • Justin Theroux & Amy Brenneman

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Parks and Recreation

    2009. TV Series • Comedy • Amy Poehler & Nick Offerman

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    John Adams

    2008. TV Series • History-based drama • Paul Giamatti & Laura Linney

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.7

    Six Feet Under

    2001. TV Series • Drama • Peter Krause & Michael C. Hall

    info
    trailers
    reviews4

    The District

    2000. TV Series • Criminal drama • Craig T. Nelson & Roger Aaron Brown

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Sex and the City

    1998. TV Series • Romantic comedy • Sarah Jessica Parker & Kim Cattrall

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Ally McBeal

    1997. TV Series • Musical fantasy drama • Calista Flockhart & Greg Germann

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Spin City

    1996. TV Series • Comedy • Richard Kind & Alan Ruck

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Starring in 27 movies

    7.0

    Lady and the Tramp PG

    2019. Musical animation • Tessa Thompson & Justin Theroux

    showtimes
    infotrailers3reviews2
    7.7
    7.7

    Bumblebee PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2018. • Science-fiction • Hailee Steinfeld & John Cena

    showtimes
    infotrailers9reviews318317
    5.0

    Mute

    2018. • Sci-fi thriller • Alexander Skarsgård & Paul Rudd

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews2
    6.9

    The Lego Ninjago Movie PGGGGGPGG

    2017. • Animation • Jackie Chan & Dave Franco

    showtimes
    infotrailers7reviews102
    7.0
    6.9
    7.0

    Star Wars: The Last Jedi PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2017. • Fantasy action adventure • Mark Hamill & Carrie Fisher

    showtimes
    infotrailers9reviews802803801
    4.8

    Zoolander 2 PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2016. • Action comedy • Justin Bieber & Jon Daly

    showtimes
    infotrailers15reviews84
    6.0
    6.1
    6.1

    Wanderlust R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2011. • Comedy • Paul Rudd & Jennifer Aniston

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews8382
    8.3
    8.4
    8.4

    Megamind PGGPGGGPGG

    2010. • Animation • Will Ferrell & Brad Pitt

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews153152
    7.5

    Broken English PG-13

    2007. Romantic comedy • Parker Posey & Drea de Matteo

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    6.0
    5.7

    The Ten R

    2007. • Comedy • Paul Rudd & Adam Brody

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews43
    5.8

    Inland Empire R13+14A14A

    2006. • Drama • Laura Dern & Jeremy Irons

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews14
    5.2
    5.2

    Miami Vice 13+14A14A14A14AAA

    2006. • Action thriller • Colin Farrell & Jamie Foxx

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews275274

    Return to Rajapur

    2006. Romantic drama • Lynn Collins & Kelli Garner

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.6
    8.1

    Strangers with Candy RGPG14A14A

    2006. • Comedy • Amy Sedaris & Paul Sedaris

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1110
    6.5
    6.5

    Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle PG-13GPGPG14A14PAPG

    2003. • Action comedy • Cameron Diaz & Drew Barrymore

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews338337
    7.5

    Duplex PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2003. • Criminal comedy • Ben Stiller & Drew Barrymore

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews40
    7.5
    7.5

    Mulholland Drive R13+14A14A18A14PA

    2001. • Criminal drama • Justin Theroux & Naomi Watts

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews9291

    The Sleepy Time Gal R

    2001. • Drama • Jacqueline Bisset & Martha Plimpton

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.1
    7.1

    Zoolander PG-13G14A14APG14PAPG

    2001. • Comedy • Ben Stiller & Owen Wilson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews111110
    6.6

    American Psycho R16+14A18A18AR

    2000. • Dramatic thriller • Christian Bale & Willem Dafoe

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews73
    8.0

    The Broken Hearts Club 14A

    2000. • Romantic comedy • Ben Weber & Timothy Olyphant

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews5
    7.5

    Romy and Michele's High School Reunion RGPG

    1997. • Comedy • Mira Sorvino & Lisa Kudrow

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    I Shot Andy Warhol

    1996. • Drama • Lili Taylor & Jared Harris

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Directed

    Dedication R

    2007. • Romantic comedy • Tom Wilkinson & Billy Crudup

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2019 Cinema Clock Inc. ®