Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Lindsay Crouse

    71 years old

    Born

    May 12, 1948
    New York City, New York, USA

    Photo from "Mr. Brooks"
    © Odeon Films

    18 TV series

    Flashforward

    2009. TV Series • Sci-fi thriller • Courtney B. Vance & Joseph Fiennes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Drive, 2007

    2007. TV Series • Action drama • Kristin Lehman & Emma Stone

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Criminal Minds

    2005. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • Matthew Gray Gubler & Kirsten Vangsness

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    Dragnet

    2003. TV Series • Criminal drama • Ed O'Neill & Ethan Embry

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

    2000. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • George Eads & Eric Szmanda

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    1999. TV Series • Criminal drama • Mariska Hargitay & Ice-T

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    10

    Buffy the Vampire Slayer

    1997. TV Series • Fantasy drama • Sarah Michelle Gellar & Nicholas Brendon

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Millennium

    1996. TV Series • Horror/thriller • Lance Henriksen & Megan Gallagher

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    The Outer Limits

    1995. TV Series • Sci-fi horror • Alex Diakun & Eric Schneider

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    8.0

    ER

    1994. TV Series • Romantic drama • George Clooney & Noah Wyle

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.7

    Touched by an Angel

    1994. TV Series • Fantasy drama • Roma Downey & Della Reese

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.0

    Frasier

    1993. TV Series • Comedy • Kelsey Grammer & Jane Leeves

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    NYPD Blue

    1993. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • Dennis Franz & Gordon Clapp

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Batman: Animated Series

    1992. TV Series • Animation • Kevin Conroy & Efrem Zimbalist Jr.

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Law & Order

    1990. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • S. Epatha Merkerson & Sam Waterston

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.0

    Murder, She Wrote

    1984. TV Series • Criminal drama • Angela Lansbury & William Windom

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Columbo

    1971. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • Peter Falk & Mike Lally

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    19 movies

    Somewhere Slow

    2013. Comedy • Jessalyn Gilsig & Graham Patrick Martin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.3
    7.3

    Mr. Brooks R13+18A18A18A14AAA

    2007. 2h00m • Dramatic thriller • Kevin Costner & Demi Moore

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews9190
    8.0

    Cherish R14A14A

    2002. 1h39m • Dramatic thriller • Brad Hunt & Robin Tunney

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    6.9

    Impostor 13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2002. 1h36m • Thriller, sci-fi • Gary Sinise & Madeleine Stowe

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews16
    7.6

    The Insider RG14A14APG

    1999. 2h37m • Drama • Al Pacino & Russell Crowe

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews59

    Progeny

    1998. 1h38m • Horror/thriller • Arnold Vosloo & Jillian McWhirter

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Prefontaine PG-13

    1997. 1h46m • Romantic drama • Jared Leto & R. Lee Ermey

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    The Arrival PG-13

    1996. 1h55m • Sci-fi thriller • Charlie Sheen & Lindsay Crouse

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    8.7

    The Indian in the Cupboard PGGGG

    1995. 1h36m • Fantasy adventure • Hal Scardino & Litefoot

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    5.0

    Communion

    1989. 1h47m • Horror/thriller • Christopher Walken & Lindsay Crouse

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    House of Games R

    1987. 1h42m • Thriller • Lindsay Crouse & Joe Mantegna

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Places in the Heart PG

    1984. 1h51m • Drama • Sally Field & Lindsay Crouse

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Daniel

    1983. 2h10m • Drama • Timothy Hutton & Mandy Patinkin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Krull PGGPGPG

    1983. 2h01m • Fantasy adventure • Ken Marshall & Lysette Anthony

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    7.0

    The Verdict R

    1982. 2h09m • Drama • Paul Newman & Charlotte Rampling

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    Prince of the City

    1981. 2h47m • Criminal drama • Treat Williams & Jerry Orbach

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Between the Lines R

    1977. 1h41m • Romantic comedy-drama • John Heard & Lindsay Crouse

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.4

    Slap Shot R

    1977. 2h03m • Comedy-drama • Paul Newman & Michael Ontkean

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews14
    8.5

    All the President's Men PG

    1976. 2h18m • Dramatic thriller • Robert Redford & Dustin Hoffman

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews4
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)

    My Account

    My Cinemas

    My Movies

    My Reviews

    Contact us

    Change Location

    Terms of Use

    Privacy Policy

    © 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®