Cinema Clock
  Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Peggy Lipton

    Born

    August 30, 1946
    New York, New York, USA

    Passed away

    May 11, 2019
    at the age of 72

    Photo from "Twin Peaks"
    © ABC

    21 TV series

    5.0

    Claws

    2017. TV Series    Criminal drama Jimmy Jean-Louis & Evan Daigle

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    7.0

    Twin Peaks

    2017. TV Series    Dramatic thriller Kyle MacLachlan & Sheryl Lee

    details
    trailer
    reviews1

    Angie Tribeca

    English

    2016. TV Series    Rashida Jones & Jere Burns

    details
    trailer
    reviews
    4.0

    House of Lies

    2012. TV Series    Comedy-drama Don Cheadle & Kristen Bell

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    10

    Who Do You Think You Are?

    2010. TV Series    Documentary

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    7.0

    Crash

    2008. TV Series    Drama Dennis Hopper & Moran Atias

    details
    trailer
    reviews1

    Rules of Engagement

    2007. TV Series    Comedy Patrick Warburton & Megyn Price

    details
    trailer
    reviews
    8.0

    Psych

    2006. TV Series    Comedy James Roday & Dulé Hill

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action thriller Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    details
    trailer
    reviews3
    8.6

    Twin Peaks

    1990. TV Series    Dramatic thriller Kyle MacLachlan & Michael Ontkean

    details
    trailer
    reviews5
    9.0

    Wings

    1990. TV Series    Comedy-drama Tim Daly & Steven Weber

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    7.0

    The Hitchhiker

    1983. TV Series    Horror/thriller Page Fletcher & Nicholas Campbell

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    9.0

    The David Frost Show

    1969. TV Series    David Frost & Gerri Granger

    details
    trailer
    reviews1

    This Is Tom Jones

    1969. TV Series    Musical documentary

    details
    trailer
    reviews

    The Mod Squad

    1968. TV Series    Action drama Michael Cole & Tige Andrews

    details
    trailer
    reviews

    The Invaders

    1967. TV Series    Science-fiction Roy Thinnes & Kent Smith

    details
    trailer
    reviews
    8.0

    The F.B.I.

    1965. TV Series    Criminal drama Efrem Zimbalist Jr. & Philip Abbott

    details
    trailer
    reviews1
    8.0

    Bewitched

    1964. TV Series    Fantasy comedy Elizabeth Montgomery & Agnes Moorehead

    details
    trailer
    reviews1

    Mr. Novak

    1963. TV Series    Drama James Franciscus & Dean Jagger

    details
    trailer
    reviews
    6.0

    The Virginian

    1962. TV Series    Western Doug McClure & James Drury

    details
    trailer
    reviews1

    Disneyland

    1954. TV Series    Adventure drama Walt Disney & Paul Frees

    details
    trailer
    reviews

    14 movies

    Quincy

    2018. 2h04m    Documentary by Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones

    showtimes
    detailstrailer1reviews
    7.9
    7.9

    A Dog's Purpose

    PGGPGPGPGPGPG2017. 1h40m    Fantasy adventure Britt Robertson & K.J. Apa

    showtimes
    detailstrailer1reviews120118

    Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces

    2014. 1h31m    Horror/thriller Chris Isaak & Kiefer Sutherland

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews
    6.2
    6.2

    When in Rome

    PG-13GPGPGGPGPG2010. 1h31m    Romantic comedy Kristen Bell & Josh Duhamel

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews8180

    Making the Boys

    2009. 1h30m    Documentary by Crayton Robey

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews

    Skipped Parts

    R2000. 1h40m    Romantic comedy-drama Drew Barrymore & Jennifer Jason Leigh

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews
    4.3

    The Postman

    1997. 2h57m    Science-fiction Kevin Costner & Will Patton

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews3

    Deadly Vows

    1994. 1h35m    Criminal drama Gerald McRaney & Josie Bissett

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews
    7.4

    Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me

    R13+R18A18A18A1992. 2h15m    Drama Sheryl Lee & Moira Kelly

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews11

    True Identity

    1991. 1h33m    Comedy Lenny Henry & Frank Langella

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews

    I'm Gonna Git You Sucka

    R1988. 1h28m    Comedy Keenen Ivory Wayans & Bernie Casey

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews

    Blue

    1968. 1h53m    Western Terence Stamp & Joanna Pettet

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews

    Mosby's Marauders

    1967. 1h20m    Action/adventure James MacArthur & Nick Adams

    showtimes
    details
    trailer
    reviews