Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Ricky Gervais

    Name at birth

    Ricky Dene Gervais

    58 years old

    Born

    June 25, 1961
    Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

    Photo from "Muppets Most Wanted"
    © Walt Disney

    13 TV series

    After Life

    2019. TV Series • Comedy • Ricky Gervais & Tom Basden

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Galavant

    2015. TV Series • Musical comedy • Joshua Sasse & Timothy Omundson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Derek

    2012. TV Series • Comedy • Ricky Gervais & Kerry Godliman

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Life's Too Short

    2011. TV Series • Comedy • Warwick Davis & Ricky Gervais

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    An Idiot Abroad

    2010. TV Series • Comedy • Karl Pilkington & Ricky Gervais

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Louie

    2010. TV Series • Comedy • Louis C.K. & Hadley Delany

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Extras

    2005. TV Series • Comedy • Ricky Gervais & Ashley Jensen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List

    2005. TV Series • Reality-TV • Kathy Griffin & Maggie Griffin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Curb Your Enthusiasm

    2000. TV Series • Comedy • Larry David & Jeff Garlin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    SpongeBob SquarePants

    1999. TV Series • Animation • Tom Kenny & Rodger Bumpass

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.4

    Family Guy

    1998. TV Series • Animation • Seth MacFarlane & Alex Borstein

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews9
    9.4

    The Simpsons

    1989. TV Series • Animation • Dan Castellaneta & Julie Kavner

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews8

    Starring in 18 movies

    Blazing Samurai

    2017. Animation • Michael Cera & Samuel L. Jackson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    David Brent: Life on the Road

    2016. 1h36m • Musical comedy • Ricky Gervais & Tom Bennett

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews
    5.0

    Special Correspondents

    2016. 1h40m • Comedy • Vera Farmiga & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1
    8.7

    The Little Prince GPGGGGG

    2015. 1h46m • Animation • Jeff Bridges & Rachel McAdams

    showtimes
    infotrailers3reviews35
    6.8

    Muppets Most Wanted PGGGGGGG

    2014. 1h48m • Family comedy • Tom Hiddleston & Ty Burrell

    showtimes
    infotrailers3reviews82
    7.2

    Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb PGGPGPGPGPGPG

    2014. 1h37m • Fantasy adventure • Ben Stiller & Robin Williams

    showtimes
    infotrailers3reviews72
    7.5
    7.5

    Escape from Planet Earth PGGPGGGPGPG

    2013. 1h29m • Animation • Brendan Fraser & Rob Corddry

    showtimes
    infotrailers8reviews7776
    7.0

    The Unbelievers

    2013. 1h17m • Biography documentary by Gus Holwerda

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1
    7.7
    7.8

    Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World PGGPGPGPGGG

    2011. 1h28m • Sci-fi comedy • Jessica Alba & Joel McHale

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews7574
    9.0

    Cemetery Junction R

    2010. 1h35m • Comedy • Tom Hughes & Ricky Gervais

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    5.3
    5.4
    5.4

    The Invention of Lying PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2009. 1h40m • Comedy • Ricky Gervais & Jennifer Garner

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews104103
    7.5

    Ghost Town PG-13G14APGPGPGPG

    2008. 1h42m • Romantic comedy • Greg Kinnear & Jordan Carlos

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews60
    8.5
    8.5

    Stardust PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2007. 2h10m • Fantasy adventure • Ian McKellen & Bimbo Hart

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews241240
    6.5

    For Your Consideration PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2006. 1h26m • Comedy • Bob Balaban & Jennifer Coolidge

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews15
    8.4
    8.4

    Night at the Museum PGGGPGPGPGPG

    2006. 1h48m • Fantasy comedy • Ben Stiller & Robin Williams

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews568567
    7.0

    Valiant GGGGGG

    2005. 1h16m • Animation • Ewan McGregor & Ricky Gervais

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews25

    Dog Eat Dog

    2001. 1h33m • Comedy • Mark Tonderai & Nathan Constance

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Directed 4 films

    David Brent: Life on the Road

    2016. 1h36m • Musical comedy • Ricky Gervais & Tom Bennett

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews
    5.0

    Special Correspondents

    2016. 1h40m • Comedy • Vera Farmiga & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1
    9.0

    Cemetery Junction R

    2010. 1h35m • Comedy • Tom Hughes & Ricky Gervais

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    5.3
    5.4
    5.4

    The Invention of Lying PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2009. 1h40m • Comedy • Ricky Gervais & Jennifer Garner

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews104103
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)

    My Account

    My Cinemas

    My Movies

    My Reviews

    Contact us

    Change Location

    Terms of Use

    Privacy Policy

    © 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®