Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Amy Irving

    66 years old

    Born

    September 10, 1953
    Palo Alto, California, USA

    Photo from "Alias"
    © ABC

    Awards

    1 Oscar Nomination
    2 Golden Globe Nominations

    13 TV series

    Soundtrack

    2019. TV Series • Musical drama • Jenna Dewan & Isaiah Edmonds Givens

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Zero Hour

    2013. TV Series • Fantasy drama • Anthony Edwards & Carmen Ejogo

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    The Good Wife

    2009. TV Series • Criminal drama • Julianna Margulies & Matt Czuchry

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.0

    House

    2004. TV Series • Drama • Hugh Laurie & Omar Epps

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    1999. TV Series • Criminal drama • Mariska Hargitay & Ice-T

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Spin City

    1996. TV Series • Comedy • Richard Kind & Alan Ruck

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna

    1986. TV Series • Drama • Amy Irving & Olivia de Havilland

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Once an Eagle

    1976. TV Series • War drama • Cliff Potts & Darleen Carr

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.2

    Happy Days

    1974. TV Series • Musical family comedy • Henry Winkler & Marion Ross

    info
    trailers
    reviews4

    Police Woman

    1974. TV Series • Action • Angie Dickinson & Earl Holliman

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Rookies

    1972. TV Series • Drama • Georg Stanford Brown & Sam Melville

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

    1962. TV Series • Comedy • Johnny Carson & Ed McMahon

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    23 movies

    5.6

    Unsane R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2018. • Horror/thriller • Claire Foy & Joshua Leonard

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews23
    8.4

    Adam PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2009. • Romantic comedy • Hugh Dancy & Rose Byrne

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews19
    6.7
    6.7

    Hide and Seek R13+14A14A14A14AAA

    2005. • Horror • Robert De Niro & Dakota Fanning

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews151150

    A Father... A Son... Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (English, Russian, Hebrew)

    2005. • Documentary by Lee Grant

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.9
    7.8

    Thirteen Conversations About One Thing RGPGPGPGPG

    2002. • Drama • Matthew McConaughey & David Connolly

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2827
    8.3

    Tuck Everlasting GPGPGPGPGPG

    2002. • Drama, fantasy • Alexis Bledel & William Hurt

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews87
    7.2
    7.3

    Traffic R13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2001. • Criminal drama • Benicio Del Toro & Jacob Vargas

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews152151
    8.5
    8.0

    Bossa Nova R

    1999. • Romantic comedy • Amy Irving & Antônio Fagundes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews43
    5.2
    5.4

    The Rage: Carrie 2 R13+

    1999. • Thriller • Emily Bergl & Jason London

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews109

    One Tough Cop R13+

    1998. • Action drama • Stephen Baldwin & Chris Penn

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Deconstructing Harry R

    1997. • Fantasy drama • Judy Davis & Julia Louis-Dreyfus

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Carried Away R

    1996. • Romantic drama • Dennis Hopper & Amy Irving

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    An American Tail: Fievel Goes West GGGGGGG

    1991. • Animation • Phillip Glasser & Dom DeLuise

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Casualties of War R

    1989. • War drama • Michael J. Fox & Sean Penn

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    10

    Crossing Delancey PG

    1988. • Romantic comedy • Amy Irving & Peter Riegert

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    She's Having a Baby PG-13

    1988. • Romantic comedy • Kevin Bacon & Elizabeth McGovern

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Micki & Maude

    1984. • Romantic comedy • Dudley Moore & Amy Irving

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.5

    Never Say Never Again PG

    1983. • Action/adventure • Sean Connery & Klaus Maria Brandauer

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    5.0

    Yentl PGGPG

    1983. • Romantic drama • Barbra Streisand & Mandy Patinkin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    5.0

    The Competition PG

    1980. • Romantic drama • Richard Dreyfuss & Amy Irving

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Honeysuckle Rose

    1980. • Musical romantic drama • Willie Nelson & Dyan Cannon

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.5

    The Fury R

    1978. • Sci-fi horror • Kirk Douglas & John Cassavetes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.9

    Carrie R18A

    1976. • Fantasy drama • Sissy Spacek & John Travolta

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews14
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®