Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Melissa George

    44 years old

    Born

    August 6, 1976
    Perth, Western Australia, Australia

    Awards

    1 Golden Globe Nomination

    19 TV series

    The Eddy

    2020. TV Series    Musical drama    Leïla Bekhti & Yannick Bouanga

    infotrailers5reviews

    The First

    2018. TV Series    Science-fiction    Sean Penn & Natascha McElhone

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Heartbeat

    2016. TV Series    Drama    Stephanie Nash

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Slap

    2015. TV Series    Drama    Brian Cox & Melissa George

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Hunted

    2012. TV Series    Action drama    Melissa George & Adam Rayner

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Slap

    2011. TV Series    Drama    Jonathan LaPaglia & Sophie Okonedo

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    The Good Wife

    2009. TV Series    Criminal drama    Julianna Margulies & Matt Czuchry

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.0

    Lie to Me

    2009. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    Tim Roth & Kelli Williams

    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    Celebrity Ghost Stories

    2008. TV Series    Documentary

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    In Treatment

    2008. TV Series    Drama    Gabriel Byrne & Dianne Wiest

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.2

    Grey's Anatomy

    2005. TV Series    Romantic comedy    Ellen Pompeo & Justin Chambers

    info
    trailers
    reviews4
    10

    Monk

    2002. TV Series    Criminal drama    Tony Shalhoub & Jason Gray-Stanford

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action thriller    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.6

    Charmed

    1998. TV Series    Fantasy drama    Holly Marie Combs & Alyssa Milano

    info
    trailers
    reviews5

    Murder Call

    1997. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    Lucy Bell & Peter Mochrie

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Roar

    1997. TV Series    Action/adventure    Heath Ledger & Lisa Zane

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.1

    Friends

    1994. TV Series    Romantic comedy    Jennifer Aniston & Courteney Cox

    info
    trailers
    reviews21

    Silk Stalkings

    1991. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    Charlie Brill & Mitzi Kapture

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Home and Away

    1988. TV Series    Romantic drama    Ray Meagher & Lynne McGranger

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    20 movies

    Don't Go

    2018. 1h31m    Mystery    Stephen Dorff & Melissa George

    in cinemas
    infotrailers2reviews

    The Butterfly Tree

    2017. 1h37m    Family comedy    Melissa George & Ewen Leslie

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Felony

    2013. 1h45m    Thriller    Tom Wilkinson & Joel Edgerton

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    Between Us

    2012. Drama    Julia Stiles & Melissa George

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews
    8.0

    A Lonely Place to Die

    2011. 1h39m    Thriller    Melissa George & Ed Speleers

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews3

    Second Chances

    2010. 1h30m    Thriller    Melissa George & Ryan Scott Greene

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Swinging with the Finkels R

    2010. 1h25m    Romantic comedy    Martin Freeman & Mandy Moore

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews
    8.2

    Triangle R

    2009. 1h39m    Horror    Melissa George & Joshua McIvor

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews4

    The Betrayed

    2008. 1h38m    Dramatic thriller    Melissa George & Oded Fehr

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0
    6.9
    7.0

    30 Days of Night R13+18A18A18A18AAA

    2007. 1h52m    Horror    Josh Hartnett & Melissa George

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews144143
    9.5

    Music Within RG14APG

    2007. 1h33m    Comedy    Clint Jung & Melissa George

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews6
    5.2
    5.3

    Turistas R13+14A18A18A18AAA

    2006. 1h40m    Horror    Josh Duhamel & Melissa George

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews2827
    8.0

    The Amityville Horror R13+14A18A18A14AAA

    2005. 1h29m    Horror    Ryan Reynolds & Melissa George

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews161
    7.3
    7.4

    Derailed R13+14A14A18A

    2005. 1h47m    Dramatic thriller    Vincent Cassel & Clive Owen

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews117116
    6.7

    Down with Love PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2003. 1h41m    Romantic comedy    Renée Zellweger & Ewan McGregor

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews47
    7.5
    7.5

    Mulholland Drive R13+14A14A18A14PA

    2001. 2h27m    Criminal drama    Justin Theroux & Naomi Watts

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews9392

    New Port South

    2001. 1h35m    Drama    Blake Shields & Will Estes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    4.8

    Sugar And Spice PG-13G14A14APG14PAAA

    2001. 1h21m    Criminal drama    Marla Sokoloff & Marley Shelton

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews28
    6.1

    The Limey R14A14A

    1999. 1h29m    Dramatic thriller    Terence Stamp & Lesley Ann Warren

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews8
    8.8

    Dark City R13+14A14A14A18A

    1998. 1h40m    Sci-fi thriller    Rufus Sewell & William Hurt

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews22
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®