Log in
Log out  
Cinema Clock
Share

Best Original Screenplay

Melvin and Howard
7.0

Melvin and Howard R

1h35m • Drama • Jason Robards & Paul Le Mat

times
info
videos
reviews1
Private Benjamin
6.0

Private Benjamin R

1h49m • Comedy • Goldie Hawn & Eileen Brennan

times
info
videos
reviews1
Brubaker
4.0

Brubaker R14A

2h11m • Criminal drama • Robert Redford & Yaphet Kotto

times
info
videos
reviews1
My American Uncle (Mon oncle d'Amérique)

Mon oncle d'Amérique (French)

2h05m • Romantic comedy • Gérard Depardieu & Nicole Garcia

times
info
videos
reviews
Fame

Fame PG

2h14m • Musical drama • Eddie Barth & Irene Cara

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Adapted Screenplay

Ordinary People
9.0

Ordinary People R

2h04m • Drama • Donald Sutherland & Mary Tyler Moore

times
info
videos
reviews1
The Elephant Man
9.1

The Elephant Man PG

2h05m • Drama • Anthony Hopkins & John Hurt

times
info
videos
reviews19
Coal Miner's Daughter
8.0

Coal Miner's Daughter PGG

2h05m • Drama, musical • Sissy Spacek & Tommy Lee Jones

times
info
videos
reviews1
The Stunt Man
7.0

The Stunt Man

2h11m • Romance • Peter O'Toole & Steve Railsback

times
info
videos
reviews1
'Breaker' Morant

'Breaker' Morant PG

1h47m • War drama • Edward Woodward & Jack Thompson

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Cinematography

Tess
9.0

Tess PG

2h50m • Drama, romance • John Collin & Tony Church

times
info
videos
reviews1
Raging Bull
9.3
9.4

Raging Bull R13+

2h09m • Drama • Robert De Niro & Cathy Moriarty

times
info
videos
reviews1312
Coal Miner's Daughter
8.0

Coal Miner's Daughter PGG

2h05m • Drama, musical • Sissy Spacek & Tommy Lee Jones

times
info
videos
reviews1
The Blue Lagoon
1.0

The Blue Lagoon RGPG

1h44m • Romantic drama • Brooke Shields & Christopher Atkins

times
info
videos
reviews1
The Formula

The Formula

1h57m • Thriller • George C. Scott & Marlon Brando

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Film Editing

Raging Bull
9.3
9.4

Raging Bull R13+

2h09m • Drama • Robert De Niro & Cathy Moriarty

times
info
videos
reviews1312
The Elephant Man
9.1

The Elephant Man PG

2h05m • Drama • Anthony Hopkins & John Hurt

times
info
videos
reviews19
Coal Miner's Daughter
8.0

Coal Miner's Daughter PGG

2h05m • Drama, musical • Sissy Spacek & Tommy Lee Jones

times
info
videos
reviews1
The Competition
5.0

The Competition PG

2h03m • Romantic drama • Richard Dreyfuss & Amy Irving

times
info
videos
reviews1
Fame

Fame PG

2h14m • Musical drama • Eddie Barth & Irene Cara

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Original Music

Fame

Fame PG

2h14m • Musical drama • Eddie Barth & Irene Cara

times
info
videos
reviews
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
9.2

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back PGG

2h04m • Fantasy adventure • Mark Hamill & Harrison Ford

times
info
videos
reviews35
The Elephant Man
9.1

The Elephant Man PG

2h05m • Drama • Anthony Hopkins & John Hurt

times
info
videos
reviews19
Tess
9.0

Tess PG

2h50m • Drama, romance • John Collin & Tony Church

times
info
videos
reviews1
Altered States

Altered States RR

1h42m • Fantasy drama • William Hurt & Blair Brown

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Original Song

Fame

Fame PG

"Fame"

2h14m • Musical drama • Eddie Barth & Irene Cara

times
info
videos
reviews
The Competition
5.0

The Competition PG

"People Alone"

2h03m • Romantic drama • Richard Dreyfuss & Amy Irving

times
info
videos
reviews1
Nine to Five
4.0

Nine to Five PG

"Nine to Five"

1h50m • Comedy • Jane Fonda & Lily Tomlin

times
info
videos
reviews1
Honeysuckle Rose

Honeysuckle Rose

"On the Road Again"

1h59m • Musical romantic drama • Willie Nelson & Dyan Cannon

times
info
videos
reviews
Fame

Fame PG

"Out Here on My Own"

2h14m • Musical drama • Eddie Barth & Irene Cara

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Art Design

Tess
9.0

Tess PG

2h50m • Drama, romance • John Collin & Tony Church

times
info
videos
reviews1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
9.2

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back PGG

2h04m • Fantasy adventure • Mark Hamill & Harrison Ford

times
info
videos
reviews35
The Elephant Man
9.1

The Elephant Man PG

2h05m • Drama • Anthony Hopkins & John Hurt

times
info
videos
reviews19
Coal Miner's Daughter
8.0

Coal Miner's Daughter PGG

2h05m • Drama, musical • Sissy Spacek & Tommy Lee Jones

times
info
videos
reviews1
Kagemusha

Kagemusha PG(Japanese)

3h00m • War drama • Tatsuya Nakadai & Tsutomu Yamazaki

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Costume Design

Tess
9.0

Tess PG

2h50m • Drama, romance • John Collin & Tony Church

times
info
videos
reviews1
The Elephant Man
9.1

The Elephant Man PG

2h05m • Drama • Anthony Hopkins & John Hurt

times
info
videos
reviews19
My Brilliant Career
9.0

My Brilliant Career G

1h40m • Romantic drama • Judy Davis & Sam Neill

times
info
videos
reviews1
Somewhere in Time
8.7

Somewhere in Time PG

1h43m • Fantasy drama • Christopher Reeve & Jane Seymour

times
info
videos
reviews3
When Time Ran Out...

When Time Ran Out...

2h01m • Action drama • Paul Newman & Jacqueline Bisset

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Sound Mixing

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
9.2

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back PGG

2h04m • Fantasy adventure • Mark Hamill & Harrison Ford

times
info
videos
reviews35
Raging Bull
9.3
9.4

Raging Bull R13+

2h09m • Drama • Robert De Niro & Cathy Moriarty

times
info
videos
reviews1312
Coal Miner's Daughter
8.0

Coal Miner's Daughter PGG

2h05m • Drama, musical • Sissy Spacek & Tommy Lee Jones

times
info
videos
reviews1
Altered States

Altered States RR

1h42m • Fantasy drama • William Hurt & Blair Brown

times
info
videos
reviews
Fame

Fame PG

2h14m • Musical drama • Eddie Barth & Irene Cara

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Documentary

From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China

From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China G

1h24m • Documentary by Murray Lerner

times
info
videos
reviews
Agee

Agee

1h38m • Documentary by Ross Spears

times
info
videos
reviews
The Day After Trinity

The Day After Trinity

1h28m • Biography documentary by Jon Else

times
info
videos
reviews
Front Line

Front Line

56m • Documentary by David Bradbury

times
info
videos
reviews
Der gelbe Stern

Der gelbe Stern (The Yellow Star: The Persecution of the Jews in Europe - 1933-1945 - German, English, Hebrew)

1h29m • War documentary by Dieter Hildebrandt

times
info
videos
reviews

Best Foreign Film

Moskva slezam ne verit
5.0

Moskva slezam ne verit (Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears - Russian)

2h30m • Romantic drama • Vera Alentova & Aleksey Batalov

times
info
videos
reviews1
Kagemusha

Kagemusha PG(Japanese)

3h00m • War drama • Tatsuya Nakadai & Tsutomu Yamazaki

times
info
videos
reviews
The Last Metro (Le Dernier métro)

Le Dernier métro PGGPG(French)

2h11m • War drama • Catherine Deneuve & Gérard Depardieu

times
info
videos
reviews
Bizalom

Bizalom (Hungarian)

1h45m • Drama • Ildikó Bánsági & Péter Andorai

times
info
videos
reviews
El nido

El nido (Spanish, English)

1h37m • Drama • Héctor Alterio & Ana Torrent

times
info
videos
reviews
English     Français

Share
Terms and Privacy Policy
© 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®