Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Oscars

    categories movies
    winners only all nominations

    266 Movies

    8.0

    All Quiet on the Western Front

    2h25m • Action drama • Lew Ayres & Louis Wolheim

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    2 Oscars

    Best Movie

    Best Director Lewis Milestone

    2 Nominations

    Best Screenplay

    Best Cinematography

    The Big House

    1h27m • Psychological drama • Chester Morris & Wallace Beery

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    2 Oscars

    Best Screenplay

    Best Sound Mixing

    2 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor Wallace Beery

    7.0

    The Divorcee

    1h24m • Romantic drama • Norma Shearer & Chester Morris

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Oscar

    Best Actress Norma Shearer

    3 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Director Robert Z. Leonard

    Best Screenplay

    6.0

    Disraeli

    1h30m • History-based drama • George Arliss & Doris Lloyd

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Oscar

    Best Actor George Arliss

    2 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Screenplay

    8.0

    King of Jazz

    1h29m • Musical • Paul Whiteman & John Boles

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    1 Oscar

    Best Art Design

    1 Oscar

    Best Cinematography

    The Love Parade

    1h47m • Romantic comedy • Maurice Chevalier & Jeanette MacDonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    6 Nominations

    Best Movie

    Best Actor Maurice Chevalier

    Best Director Ernst Lubitsch

    Best Cinematography

    Best Art Design

    Best Sound Mixing

    5.0

    Anna Christie

    1h29m • Romantic drama • Greta Garbo & Charles Bickford

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    3 Nominations

    Best Actress Greta Garbo

    Best Director Clarence Brown

    Best Cinematography

    7.0

    Romance

    1h16m • Romantic drama • Greta Garbo & Lewis Stone

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    2 Nominations

    Best Actress Greta Garbo

    Best Director Clarence Brown

    6.0

    Bulldog Drummond

    1h30m • Dramatic thriller • Ronald Colman & Claud Allister

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    2 Nominations

    Best Actor Ronald Colman

    Best Art Design

    Sarah and Son

    1h26m • Drama • Ruth Chatterton & Fredric March

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actress Ruth Chatterton

    The Green Goddess

    1h13m • Adventure • George Arliss & Ralph Forbes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actor George Arliss

    Their Own Desire

    1h05m • Romantic drama • Norma Shearer & Belle Bennett

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actress Norma Shearer

    Sally

    1h43m • Musical • Marilyn Miller & Alexander Gray

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Art Design

    The Devil's Holiday

    1h20m • Romantic drama • Nancy Carroll & Phillips Holmes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actress Nancy Carroll

    The Vagabond King

    1h44m • Musical romance • Dennis King & Jeanette MacDonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Art Design

    Condemned

    1h26m • Drama • Ronald Colman & Ann Harding

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actor Ronald Colman

    The Case of Sergeant Grischa

    1h31m • Drama • Chester Morris & Betty Compson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Sound Mixing

    The Big Pond

    1h12m • Romantic comedy • Maurice Chevalier & Claudette Colbert

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actor Maurice Chevalier

    Hallelujah!

    1h49m • Musical drama • Daniel L. Haynes & Nina Mae McKinney

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Director King Vidor

    Raffles

    1h12m • Psychological drama • Ronald Colman & Kay Francis

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Sound Mixing

    The Rogue Song

    1h44m • Musical romance • Lawrence Tibbett & Catherine Dale Owen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actor Lawrence Tibbett

    Street of Chance

    1h15m • Drama • William Powell & Jean Arthur

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Screenplay

    The Song of the Flame

    1h36m • Musical • Alexander Gray & Bernice Claire

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Sound Mixing

    The Trespasser

    1h30m • Drama • Gloria Swanson & Robert Ames

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Actress Gloria Swanson

    Hell's Angels PG

    2h07m • War drama • Jean Harlow & Ben Lyon

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    1 Nomination

    Best Cinematography

    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)

    My Account

    My Cinemas

    My Movies

    My Reviews

    Contact us

    Change Location

    Terms of Use

    Privacy Policy

    © 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®